The United SpongeBob Forums
Off Topic => TV, Movies & Music => Topic started by: Sb129 on June 08, 2006, 09:49:45 pm
-
Can someone pin this?
1.Invader Zim
2.Family Guy
3.South Park
4.Spongebob
5.The Simpsons
-
now if i had to pick on it prolly be.... my name is earl i LOVE that show lol
joey
my name is earl
deal or no deal
medium
will and grace
conviction
lost
jay leno
america's next top model
ellen
the today show
montel (somtimes)
the office
last comic standing :D
omg i almost forgot grey's anatomy
freddie
desperate house wives
law n order svu
o and extreme makeover home edition :P those are ALL my fave tv shows
all this is cable vvvv which i don't have so i don get to watch these shows
spongebob
danny phantom
lilo and stitch the series
Hey Arnold
even stevans
phil of the future
the grim adventures of billy and mandy
brandy and mr. whiskers
my life as a teenage robot
dexter's lab
fairly odd parents
code name kids next door
fosters home for imagenary friends
ed edd and eddy
Suite Life of Zack & Cody
drake and josh
tom and jerry
baby looney tunes
looney tunes
teen titans
Romeo!
Rocket Power
CatDog
Catscratch
ChalkZone
The Amanda Show
The Brothers Garcia
The Wild Thornberrys
-
Spongebob
Invader ZIM
Thundercats
GI Joe
Family Guy
Futurama
Yea, my 6 favorite shows are cartoons. :unsure:
-
Dukes of Hazzard
Degrassi
My Little Pony
Spongebob
Rainbow Brite
Thundercats
The Office
GI Joe
-
I dont know if I have time to list them all...
$25,000 Pyramid
$100,000 Pyramid
Press Your Luck
Wheel of Fortune
Wife Swap
Nanny 911
Supernanny
Meet Your New Mommy
American Idol
Family Guy
Futurama
Flinstones
Jetsons
Brady Bunch
Night Court
I Dream of Jeanie
Spongebob
Degrassi
Beyond the Break
Instant Star
South of Nowhere
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Full House
7th Heaven
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd
Roseanne
Hey Arnold!
Angry Beavers
Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
The Cosby Show
Avatar: The Last Airbender
South Park
Danny Phantom
Rugrats
Aah!! Real Monsters
Ren & Stimpy
The Golden Girls
The Nanny
The Drew Carey Show
The Tonight Show: Jay Leno
The Late Show: Conan O'Brien
DragonnBall Z
Suite Life of Zack & Cody
Lizzie McGuire
Lingo
Rocko's Modern Life
Unsolved Mysteries
Cops
Americas Most Wanted
American Dad
Survivor
FOP
JN
MadTV
All That (season 1-5)
Pokémon
Yu-Gi-Oh
Yu-Gi-Oh GX
Boy Meets World
Muppet Babies
The Muppet Show
WWE
-
Spongebob
Family Guy
South Park
Survivor
Grounded For Life
Fairly OddParents
Jimmy Neutron
Full House
Drake & Josh
American Idol
Amazing Race
-
My favorite TV shows (not in order):
The Fairly OddParents
SpongeBob SquarePants
Robot Chicken
Jimmy Neutron
House, M.D.
-
Not in order
The Office
Stella
My Name is Earl
Whose Line?
Futurama
The Simpsons
South Park
Family Guy (Pre-Season 5)
Friends
Joey (Second Season only)
Robot Chicken
All That (Early episodes)
SNL
MadTV
Scrubs
24
PrisonBreak
Lost (I only watch it sometimes)
The Oblongs
Showbiz Show
Colbert Report
Daily Show
Dog Bites Man (Was decent, but totally a disapointment. I am going to see if the next one is better)
Dr. Katz
Chapelle's Show (THE NEW SEASON STARTS JULY 9!!!!!!!)
Mind of Menica
Reno 911
Sons & Daughters
George Lopez
Desperate Housewives (Season 1 only, haven't watch season 2)
SpongeBob
Fresh Prince
Unsolved Mysteries
Conan o' Brien
Leno
Law & Order SVU
Monk
American Dad
Invader Zim
-
you guys are listing like entire programming blocks o.O
ill just say everything on nick and disney before 1996 and all the bruce timm stuff i realy like, but for favorite show ever?
Penn and Teller's BS (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bullshit%21)
-
Most favourite (no order):
Desperate Housewives
Greys Anatomy (probably fav)
Big Brother
CSI
POKEMON! YESSSS!!!
Others:
Spongebob
Amazing Race
Survivor
Fairly Odd Parents
Law and Order SVU
Dave the Barbarian (too bad it got cancelled)
And alot mroe I dont feel like thinkin of or listing...
-
POKEMON! YESSSS!!!
I'm beginning to watch it more now that its on CN :)
-
SpongeBob
Seinfeld
Family Guy
Arrested Development
Firefly (which I happen to be watching now)
-
Firefly
Lost
SpongeBob
American Inventor
American Idol
Futurama
The Simpsons
Family Guy
Friends
-
Some others:
Aqua Teen Hunger Force
Futrama
Robot Chicken
Wild Boyz
Ren & Stimpy
Fairly Odd Parents
Rocko's Modern Life
Angry Beavers
Wonder Showzen
Andy Milonakis
Celebrity Deathmatch
Ed,Edd n' Eddy
Billy & Mandy
Camp Lazlo
Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
My Gym Partner's A Monkey
American Idol
Cops
Star Wars: Clone Wars
Penn & Teller:BS
Jack***
Malcolm in the Middle
American Dad
-
Whoah, do y'all seriously watch that much TV?
-
Yep....what?!....there's nothing wrong with that! :blink:
-
er... the simpsons, family guy, american dad.
-
Whoah, do y'all seriously watch that much TV?
Only post 7 PM (But usually post 8 PM)
But I don't watch it much anyway, even at night.
-
i like the simpsons,family guy and american dadamerican dad is... too hard to explain!
-
South Park
The Colbert Report/The Daily Show
Family Guy
The Simpsons
Law & Order
-
My fav show is
1. Suite life of Zach and Cody
2. Americas Next Top Modal
3. Spongebob
4. Fear Factor
5. Full House
-
Jack***
That was filmed in my town. And Bam Margera lives here.
So, that's cool.
The Office
My Name is Earl
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Those are the only shows I watch frequently. I would put Dog Bites Man on this list, but it's too early to judge.
-
i like hannah montana!
-
SpongeBob is definightly(C) my favourite. And I don't use the made-up-just-now-copyrighted-word definightly(C) for just any show, so that means I hold SpongeBob in high regard. I mean that.
I also like The Simpsons, Futurama, Dave the Barbarian, Fairly Odd Parents, FHOIF, Powerpuff Girls, and some other cartoons. But I mostly love the little square dude. ^_^
-
1. The Simpsons
2. Spongebob
(those are my 2 favorite. 2 lazy to put these in order)
The Andy Milonokis Show (I know everyone hates this show but i love it!)
Malcom in the Middle
Ed, Edd, and Eddy
Family Guy
American Dad
Robot Chicken
Whose Line is it Anyway?
Hey Arnold
Drake and Josh
Dexter's Lab
Kenan and kel
Rugrats (1991-1996)
-
I changed my list to stuff I watch religiously, and took off the stuff I don't really watch as much.
Most favourite (no order):
Desperate Housewives
Greys Anatomy (probably fav)
Big Brother
So You Think You Can Dance
POKEMON! YESSSS!!!
Others:
Spongebob
CSI
Amazing Race
Survivor
Family Guy
-
My fav. t.v. show is hannah Montana. :ph34r:
-
Live Action Shows:
1. Seinfeld
2. The Carol Burnett Show
3. Home Improvement
4. Everybody Loves Raymond
Animated Shows:
1. SpongeBob SquarePants
2. Courage the Cowardly Dog
3. The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
4. Pinky and the Brain
5. Animaniacs
-
The Andy Milonokis Show (I know everyone hates this show but i love it!)
People hate that show?I love that show.... *Paris background*Hey,Andy!I'm chilling in Mexico!...Bonjour!- Ralphie :lol:
-
1.spongebob
2.univision
3.ecuavisa
4........mostly spanish shows
-
Where My Dogs At?
VH1's I Love Toys
VH1's I Love the 80's (All versions)
VH1's I Love the 90's (All versions)
VH1's Best Week Ever
VH1's Web Junk 20
-
spongebob
what i like about you
8 simple rules
rocket power
the tyra show
full house
arther
hannah montana
fairly odd parents
that's so raven
astros
omg! kyle xy! thats a new show.
degrassi is one of my favorites
the suite life of zack and cody
-
Hell's Kitchen
-
America's Got Talent
-
1.family guy
2.the osbournes
3.jackass
4.hellsing
5.viva la bam
-
1. lost
2. my name is earl
3. the office
4. will and grace
5. freddie
6. joey
7. grey's anatomy
8. smallville
9. according to jim
10. george lopez
11. super nanny
12. extreme makeover [home edition]
13. hope and faith
14. everybody loves raymond
15. desperate housewives
16. America’s funniest home videos
17. ellen
18. tyra
19. deal or no deal
20. er
21. scrubs
22. America's Got Talent
23. the tonight show
24. treasure hunters
25. last comic standing
-
Where My Dogs At?
VH1's I Love Toys
VH1's I Love the 80's (All versions)
VH1's I Love the 90's (All versions)
VH1's Best Week Ever
VH1's Web Junk 20
I Love Toys was awesome. My mom and I watched that together and was like "what? that should be #___" :D
-
How the !*!*!*!*!* did Hoola Hoop get numba one again?
-
How the !*!*!*!*!* did Hoola Hoop get numba one again?
tmnt > hula hoop
-
#1)Boy Meets World
#2)SNL(saturday night live)
#3)Looney Tunes
#4)Family Guy
#5)The Drew Carey Show
#6)Toon Heads
-
Spongebob
Family Guy (I watched it before you did, I'm probably why you watch it)
Weather Channel
-
1.Spongebob
2.The Life Of Birds With David Attenborough
3.The Planets
4.Mr. Bean (Non-animated and animated)
5.The Simpsons
-
How the !*!*!*!*!* did Hoola Hoop get numba one again?
tmnt > hula hoop
SW > TMNT > Hula Hoop
You watch the other ones Ssj?
-
Not in any particular order.:
SpongeBob SquarePants
Fairly Odd Parents
Everybody Loves Raymond
King of Queens
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Saturday Night Live
Drake and Josh
Hey Arnold!
Ren and Stimpy
Ellen
Dr. Phil
Cops
America's Most Wanted
The Cosby Show
Roseanne
The Batman
The Amanda Show
Wife Swap
Zoey 101
Justice League Unlimited
Batman: the animated series
Rocko's Modern Life
Home Improvement
Unsolved Mysteries
Kenan and Kel
-
#1 Rocko's Modern Life
#2 Futurama
#3 Spongebob
#4 Classic Simpsons (Seasons 1 - 8)
#5 Monty Python's Flying Circus
#6 Ren & Stimpy
#7 Doug
#8 Cow and Chicken
#9 Family Guy
#10 The Daily Show/The Colbert Report
Can you tell I love animation?
-
OMG I love House! Oh, no one else does...
Family Guy
Earl
Office
sb
ren & stimpy
'70s show (older eppys)
raymond
south park when its not really nasty
other stuff ill post later
-
Right now, the only one's I'm, interested in are;
1.)Lost Season 3, even though it's still like 5 months from being airedin the UK, I get someone to upload them for me from the US.
2.) Friends, never get tired of Friends. Never.
3.) South Park - so damn funny at times.
4.) Simpsons - No reason for me to explain.
-
SpongeBob SquarePants
Ren and Stimpy
CatDog
Fairly OddParents
South Park
Samurai Jack
I love cartoons!
-
I'm 16, but I still love cartoons and animations!
1. Yu-Gi-Oh! GX, i've been a fan of that show ever since it first came out!
2. Spongebob Squarepants, same as GX but it was torture that Nick UK takes forever to get new episodes.
3. Codename: Kids Next Door, one of the best made cartoons!
4. Family Guy, what can I say? It's freakin' sweet!
5. Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy, one of the last remaining good shows for kids! Awezum.
-
I love them all(no specific order)
1.Pokemon(i love originals more)
2.Kenan And Kel
3.Blue Collar Tv
4.Fresh Prince of Bel Air
5. and anything else interesting on tv..which isnt much these days..
-
simpsons
family guy
spongebob
bones
all sports except hockey
all reality shows
no specific order they are all good
-
Defenitley
South Park
Family Guy
Spongebob
Angry Beavers
X-Play
-
New Top 5 list:
1. Invader Zim
2. Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends- Seems kiddy-ish but its as great as classic SB
3. Spongebob
4. Simpsons
5. Family Guy
6. Da Ali G Show- High Five!
-
charmed
sponge bob
imaginary friends
ally mcbeal
and some more but I can't remember right now..
-
These are my top 5:
1: Spongebob
2. The Simpsons
3: Dead Like Me
4: LOST
5: Hoshi No Kaabii
-
1. Naruto
2. Full Metal Panic
3. X-Play
4. Billy & Mandy
5. Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
-
#1 favorite show of all time:South Park. #2 favorite show of all time:Spongebob
-
Invader Zim
Camp Lazlo
SpongeBob(first three seasons only)
Beavis and Butt-head
American Dad!
Family Guy
The Simpsons
Shin Chan(not the adult swim version i mean the Jetix UK version which ran from 2003 to 2005 it still did have some adult content in it which is probably why stupid Jetix cancelled it though i kinda like the adult swim version too)
Aqua Teen Hunger Force
King of the Hill
Catscratch.
-
Veronica Mars is probably the best show on TV right now, Firefly is probably the best ever
-
1. The Daily Show
2. Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
3. Invader ZIM
4. Fresh Prince
5. The Office
-
It's still avatar...
-
Update-Again:
1. Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
2. Da Ali G Show (Too bad HBO canned it after 2 seasons. Long Live Ali G, Borat & Bruno!!!)
3. The Simpsons
4. Family Guy (An all SW themed episode is coming soon!!! :D!!!)
5. Futurama
6. South Park
7. Invader Zim
8. Wild Boyz
9. Spongebob (I barely watch SB anymore thanks to season 4)
10. Andy Milanokis
-
Older Spongebob...not fond of the newer ones
Rocko's Modern Life
Oobi
Any Law & Order
Monk
America's Next Top Model
The Ultimate Coyote Search... just to name a few
-
I've fallen madly in love with Grey's Anatomy. I've cried on almost every one.
-
Teh office FTW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
-
Teh office FTW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
The Office is such an akward show.
My favorites are Family Guy, South Park, MadTv. etc.
-
Hell's Kitchen has to be the best show of the summer.
-
Spongebob Squarepants..
-
Heroes, Prison Break, Instant Star, The Office, Rugrats, MadTv, Fairly Oddparents, Spongebob, Life With Derek, Naturally Sadie, Family Guy, Robot Chicken, Futurama, Big Brother, and a lot more <_<
-
I like Chuck more and more
-
The Naked Brothers Band is my favroite show and Band
-
It's still avatar...
This season is getting really good.
-
tvtvtvtvtv.
grey's anatomy
lost
desperate housewives
the office
yay
-
1.Drake and Josh
2.Spongebob
3.My Life As A Teenage Robot
4.Rugrats
5.Unwrapped
6.The Secret Life Of...
7.$40 A Day
8.Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
9.The Jeff Corwin Experience
10.The Crocodile Hunter(Steve Irwin R.I.P)
11.POKEMON!
13.The Fairly Oddparents
14.That's So Raven
15.The Emperor's New School
16.ICarly
17.Kappa Mikey
-
The Biggest Loser is an awesome show!
-
Disney's Recess, Reba, Suite Life of Zack and Cody and Married... With Children FTW!
-
Scrubs is the greatest show ever.
End of thread.
-
Scrubs is the greatest show ever.
End of thread.
I concur.
-
Scrubs is the greatest show ever.
End of thread.
greatest? No. Not even close.
-
Scrubs is the greatest show ever.
End of thread.
greatest? No. Not even close.
WRONG ANSWER.
Scrubs > all other tv shows ever made.
-
...
Scrubs sucks.
The Office is where it is at.
-
...
Scrubs sucks.
The Office is where it is at.
I don't think you're watching the same shows I am.
Scrubs is way better.
-
For some reason The Office never makes me laugh. Like, I watch it, and I'm like, "oh, thats funny." I never laugh out loud. But Scrubs.. well.. I'm rolling around on the floor.
-
...
Scrubs sucks.
You rose a few points on my coolness scale
-
I like The Unit. A lot. But I LOVE the X-Files.
However, because the X-Files isn't a current show, I guess I'll have to go with The Unit. Or maybe Bones. I really like Bones. :D
-
My favorite:
General Hospital
Law and Order: SVU, CI and Regular.
-
omg i have like alot of of them here they are:
1.drake and josh
2.the simpsons
3.fries with that
4.extreme makover home edition
5.thats so raven
6.family guy
7.spongebob
8.hannah montana
9.the suite life of zach and cody
10.recess
11.maried with children
12.rugrats
13.fairly odd parents
14.i carly
15.little miracles
16.life with derek
17.king of the hill
18.fresh prince of bel air
19.home improvment
20.national geographic chanel
theres most likely more but these are all i can think of now
thanks for reading
B)
-
For some reason The Office never makes me laugh. Like, I watch it, and I'm like, "oh, thats funny." I never laugh out loud. But Scrubs.. well.. I'm rolling around on the floor.
I'm pretty much the same way. Scrubs is amazing. I've watched a few episodes of The Office and didn't even crack a smile. I'm not completely ruling it out, but I just didn't find the episodes I watched funny at all.
-
not in oder
geroge lopez
home imiprovement
spongebob
my name is earl
american beat dance crew
family guy
boondock
robot chicken
americn funniest home video
reno 911
csi maimi
flight 29 down
trading places kids
ken and kenel
fresh prince of bel-air
andy mimliknocks
kuzco
a shot a love with tila
ten years younger
john and kat plus 8
extreme makeover
just because you said so
MTV JAMS
MTV HIT
College Hill
-
when i scan channels .. i always stop when ever i see spongebob plays the show.. haha i love watching them doing tricks and crazy things.. i also love patrick..
-
I only ever watch 2 shows, when i sit down infront of the tv
Hannah Montanna and Spongebob :lol:
x
-
*Eye twitches*
My favorite shows:
1. Simpsons
2. Family Guy (Newer episodes, I hate season 1 & maybe 2, some of those are funny but the rest are boring)
3. Chowder
4. South Park
5. Futurama
-
The Office, Colbert Report, Daily Show, What Not To Wear (lolz!), South Park, and Reno 911. Anything else I don't care about.
-
Of all-time?
"Arrested Development", "The Wire", "Fraggle Rock".
-
Get smart is totally wicked sweet
-
1.invader Zim
2.Naruto
3.inuyasha
4.spongebob
5.misadventures of flapjack
-
Chowder, Flapjack, Invader ZIM, iCarly.
-
chowder is a cool show i suppose but naruto is way better then ever and ever and ever :mellow:
-
Monk
Medium
Happy Days
Leave it to Beaver
Roseanne
Spongebob
Family Guy
Rocko
Rugrats
Hey Arnold
Figure it out
Legends of the Hidden Temple
Guts
-
chowder is a cool show i suppose but naruto is way better then ever and ever and ever :mellow:
no way! Chowder pwns Naruto!!!
-
Supergroup on VH1
The Sentinel
Robot Chicken
-
Bindi the jungle girl
-
Naruto pwns Chowder!!!
Corrected. ^_^
-
my current obsession is Invader ZIM, so i suppose it's my favorite.
-
The X-Files FTW
-
Doodlebops
Tom and Jerry
Chowder
Flap Jack
SpongeBob
Storm Stories
iCarly
The Fresh Beat Band
-
Anything but Korean dramas, at this point.
OH MY GOD, they make my eyes burst. -___-